Board Office Staff Listing


Accounting Services

Fillion, ShantiAccounts Payable Clerk905-632-6314 x 139
Moniz, GraceSenior Accounts Payable Clerk905-632-6314 x 145
Quinn, PaulSupervisor, Accounting Services905-632-6314 x 142

Business Services

Chanthavong, JayAdministrator, Budget & Capital905-632-6314 x 102
Jones, KarenAdministrative Assistant, Business Services905-632-6314 x 131
Lofts, AaronSenior Administrator Financial Services905-632-6314 x133
Negoi, RoxanaSuperintendent Business Services905-632-6314 x 131
Peer, VirginiaBudget Analyst Clerk905-632-6314 x 144
Szwed, DanielFinancial Analyst905-632-6314 x 209

Curriculum Services

Ansley, TracyCurriculum Secretary Welcome Center905-847-5113
Becker, KarenCurriculum Consultant Elementary905-632-6314 x 211
Campanelli, CatherineAdministrative Assistant, Curriculum905-632-6314 x123
Carnelos, MelissaCurriculum Consultant Elementary905-632-6314 x 208
Cobbina, PhilipAthletic Convenor905-632-6314 x 207
Condo, CarmenElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 568
Durham, MaryCurriculum Consultant Secondary905-632-6314 x 200
Foster, TeresaCurriculum Consultant Elementary905-632-6314 x 568
Holmes, AntoniettaManager, Early Childhood Educators905-632-6314 x 222
Hourigan, PaulAudio-Visual Clerk905-632-4814 x 5280
Kavanagh, AudreyResource Library Technician905-632-4814 x 5667
Kenney, JoanneCurriculum Consultant Elementary905-632-6314 x 205
Micheli, LauraSecretary, Curriculum Sevices905-632-6314 x 204
Mickle, JacquelineCurriculum Consultant Elementary905-632-6314 x 243
Millard, ScottAdministrator, Library Services905-632-4814 x 5641
Muvrin, RachelCurriculum Consultant Secondary905-632-6314 x 212
Priest-Brown, JaclynCurriculum Consultant Elementary905-632-6314 x 214
Prkacin, AnnaSuperintendent Curriculum Services905-632-6314 x 123
Robinson, CherylResource Library Technician905-632-4814 x 5671
Saevil, SherryAboriginal Liaison Officer905-632-6314 x 247
Serafim, CatherineCurriculum Consultant Secondary905-632-6314 x 210
Shewfelt, TerriResource Library Technician905-632-4814 x 5691
Staples, JillCurriculum Coordinator905-632-6314 x 206

Event Mgmt., Community Liaison & Support Services

Jewell, ChristopherAdministrator, Event Management905-632-6314 x 157

Facility Management Services

Allum, SteveManager, Energy and Environmental905-632-6314 x 187
Bryant, ClaytonAdministrator, Operations and Maintenance905-632-6314 x 172
DeMelo, JosephManager, Facilities Management Services905-632-6314 x 179
Duffield, JoshManager, Capital and Renewal Managment905-632-6314 x 185
McInnis, JamesManager, Facilities Management Services905-632-6314 x 177
Merrick, RyanSuperintendent Facilities Services905-632-6314 x 171
Sacchetti, AlfredoManager, Facilities Management Services905-632-6314 x 176
Sayers, DonnaAdministrative Assistant, Facilities905-632-6314 x 171
Shaver, LukeSupervisor, Building Services905-632-6300 x 182
Theriault, GuyManager, Facilities Management Services905-632-6314 x 178
Watkins, GraemeManager, Facilities Management Services905-632-6314 x 173

Human Resources Services

Adams, MelissaHuman Resource Information System Officer905-632-6314 x 167
Arya, SumedhaAdministrator, Employee Relations905-632-6314 x137
Cockwell, LaviniaAdministrative Assistant, Human Resources905-632-6314 x 129
Didio, JoanneHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 168
DuCharme, RebeccaHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 151
Ervin, KimberlyRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 154
Frees, LauraSenior Administrator, Human Resources905-632-6314 x 166
George, KimberlyHealth and Safety Officer905-632-6314 x 174
Grant, MarshaAttendance Support Officer905-632-6314 x 156
Green, JenniferBenefits Officer905-632-6314 x 112
Ilczyna, DarleneSenior Administrator, Human Resources905-632-6314 x 186
Jurus, JoanneHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 138
Milanczak, ChristineRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 158
O'Hara, JosephExecutive Officer, Human Resources905-632-6314 x 129
Ongaro, KatieHuman Resources Analyst905-632-6314 x 238
Reynolds, CourtneyRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 155
Rubino, JosephineRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 117
Santini, EdeaHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 105
Silva, ElizabethHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 152

Information Technology Services

Alfano, MichaelComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Bartol, MichaelNetwork Analyst905-632-6314 x 559
Boich, JeffComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Bonnar, WilliamComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Bryer, GrantComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 565
Cripps, WilliamManager, Technical Services905-632-6314 x 563
Dick, RyanI.T. Development Officer905-632-6314 x 573
Elshof, WayneSenior Administrator, I.T. Services905-632-6314 x 550
Epifano, BrandonComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Guagliano, RogerStudent Information Systems Analyst905-632-6314 x558
Havens, RobertComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 571
Hernandez, OscarComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Hunt, CarlComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Hussain, SaleemDatabase Administrator905-632-6314 x 567
Javor, MartinSchool Administration Systems Liaison905-632-6314 x 569
Keenan, BradApplication Analyst905-632-6314 x 579
Lowes, JordanComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 551
Maggio, JasonApplication Analyst905-632-6314 x 562
Mandapathil, BinceComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 560
Montoya, MelbaManager, Information Systems905-632-6314 x 557
Putnins, DanielComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Ragany, JoeApplication Analyst905-632-6314 x 564
Ribble, ToddComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Silva, PauloI.T. Development Officer905-632-6314 x 566
Stipancic, FrankComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 565
Tam, TimComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 554
Tucker, Jo-AnneSchool Administration Systems Liaison905-632-6314 x 561
Velasquez, VictorI.T. Development Officer905-632-6314 x 555

Mail Distribution Services

Taylor, Mary AnnMail Clerk905-632-6314 x 329

Office of the Director

Dawson, PaulaDirector of Education905-632-6314 x 115
Di Pietro, RosieExecutive Assistant905-632-6314 x 115
McKinnon, TinaManager, Privacy and Records Information Mgmt.905-632-6314 x 233

Payroll Services

Danailovska, IvanaPayroll Advisor905-632-6314 x 148
Levstek, LuisaPayroll Advisor905-632-6314 x 149
Lewis, SusanPayroll Supervisor905-632-6314 x 143
Lowry, DonnaPayroll Advisor905-632-6314 x 140
Rust, Ann-MarieManager, Payroll Services905-632-6314 x 164

Planning & Assessment Services

Dougal, CathleenPlanning / Enrolment Clerk Temporary Assignment905-632-6314 x 165
Labonte, TracyInternational Student Admissions Clerk905-632-6314 x 153
Laurin, CorinnePlanning / Enrolment Clerk905-632-6314 x 147
Thibeault, FrederickAdministrator, Planning Services905-632-6314 x 107

Print Room Services

Csaszar, CharlieSupervisor, Printing Services905-632-6314 x 109
Law, NancyPrint Room Clerk905-632-6314 x 116
Zachajusz, BeataPrint Room Clerk905-632-6314 x 116

Purchasing Services

O'Keefe, RosemaryPurchasing Clerk905-632-6314 x 189
Tkalcic, DanManager, Purchasing Services905-632-6314 x 132

Research & Development Services

Campopiano, AllanResearch Analyst905-632-6314 x 367
Collimore, Lisa-MarieChief Officer, Research and Development905-632-6314 x 370

School Services

Cipriano, CamilloSuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 127
Naar, LorraineSuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 135
Neuman, JanineAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 120
Overholt, TimSuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 120
Pinelli, AntoniaSuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 181
Piva, NicolinaAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 181
Trolio, ElizabethAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 135
Zammit, MartaAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 127

Special Education Services

Archibald, JenniferPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 236
Banton, NatalieElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 320
Bator, AnitaConsultant Special Education Secondary905-632-6314 x 310
Bauman, ClaudiaConsultant Special Education Elementary905-632-6314 x 338
Bird, RosannaChild and Youth Counsellor905-632-6314 x 341
Borg, AndreaCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 393
Boyle, RondaElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 374
Browne, BrendanSuperintendent Special Education Services905-632-6314 x 125
Bukvic, EileenElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 330
Carmichael, RitaPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 305
Codner, PatriciaChief Social Worker905-632-6314 x 343
Collins, JenniferCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 319
Cooke, AngelaCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 399
Costantini, SaundraElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 346
Crew, JoanAdministrative Assistant, Special Education905-632-6314 x 125
Delmas, MikelPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 339
Foese, OliverChief of Psychological Services905-632-6314 x 334
Gammie, ElisePsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 377
Garner, CherieSecretary, Sp Services - ProgDisciplineSafetyinSch905-632-6300 x 361
Goodwin-Duncan, VictoriaConsultant Special Education Elementary905-632-6314 x 318
Goulet, MelanieBehaviour Analyst905-632-6314 x 344
Guayasamin, MiguelSocial Worker905-632-6314 x 344
Hayami, JodiSpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 353
Jones, AndreaManager, Educational Assistants905-632-6314 x 317
Kattlus, DeborahManager, Educational Assistants905-632-6314 x 163
Kollee, DeniseChief, Speech & Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 309
LaFlair, SusanCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 307
Lopes, LucyChild and Youth Counsellor905-632-6314 x 331
Lyytikainen, HeatherSpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 342
Mandziak-Garvey, KimPsychologist905-632-6314 x 340
Mann, KathrynBehaviour Analyst905-632-6300 x 354
Mauth-Arseneault, JaneElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 360
McCarthy, KarenConsultant Special Education Elementary905-632-6314 x 312
McMahon, MaryJoCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 365
Messina, KristenElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 337
Morse, JacquelinePsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 394
Pickett, MarthaConsultant Special Education Elementary905-632-6314 x 577
Rajaratnam, JoannaSecretary, Sp Services - ProgDisciplineSafetyinSch905-632-6300 x 314
Reid-Purcell, WendySpecial Education Coordinator905-632-6314 x 357
Spicer, StephanieSecretary, Sp Services - ProgDisciplineSafetyinSch905-632-6314 x 345
Teremy, SimoneEducational Assistant, Special Education905-632-4814 x 5335
Van Reenen, TammySpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 321
Wadsworth, AmyBehavAnalyst905-632-6314 x 341
Webber-Callaghan, PatriciaMental Health Lead905-632-6314 x 347
Wheatley, TaraBehaviour Analyst905-632-6314 x 354
Woolfson, SharonSpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 351
Wright, TracyChild and Youth Counsellor905-632-6314 x 306

Staff Development & Faith Formation Services

Federico, GillianSystem Chaplaincy Leader and Faith Animator905-632-6314 x 121

Strategic Communications Services

Bartucci, AmandaCommunications Officer905-632-6314 x 246
De Franco, RobCreative Design Officer905-632-6314 x 126
Swinden, AndreaAdministrator, Strategic Communications905-632-6314 x 159
Thurston, GloriaSwitchboard/Receptionist905-632-6314 x 0

Student Success

Bond, LindaAdministrative Assistant, Student Success905-632-6314 x 124
Butera, MelanieSecondary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055
Davison, KristenSecondary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055
Dietrich, JohnElementary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055
Esteban, RonaldSecondary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055
Jenkins, CatherineCurriculum Consultant Secondary905-632-6314 x 213
Johnston, MichaelCurriculum Consultant Secondary905-632-6314 x 274
McGillicuddy, ColinSuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 124
Raposo, LisaSecondary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055

Transportation Services

Boudreau, JeanTransportation Officer888-803-8660 x 255
Morgan, SandraManager, Transportation Services888-803-8660 x 256
HCDSB