Accounting Services

MacDonald, KristiSenior Accounts Payable Clerk905-632-6314
Moniz, GraceSenior Accounts Payable Clerk905-632-6314 x 145
Wilson, HildaSupervisor, Accounting Services906-632-6314 x 142

Business Services

Cano, RachelFinancial Analyst905-632-6314 x 141
Capling, AndrewManager, Accounting & Financial Reporting905-632-6314 x 162
Cross, Robert (Adam)Senior Manager, Financial Services905-632-6300 x 133
Dalrymple, CherylManager, Budget & Capital905-632-6314 x 102
Forbeck, SarahFinancial Analyst905-632-6314
Jones, KarenBusiness Officer, Business Services905-632-6314 x 131
Lofts, AaronSuperintendent Business Services905-632-6314 x 131
Szwed, DanielFinancial Analyst905-632-6314 x 209

Curriculum Services

Blankstein, DanielleSecretary, Curriculum Services905-632-6314 x 204
Brady, SusanElementary Itinerant905-333-3374
Cobbina, PhilipAthletic Convenor905-632-6314 x 207
Commisso, LisaSupervisor, Early Childhood Educators905-632-6314 x 360
Condo, CarmenElementary Teacher905-632-6314 x 216
Crowe, BobbyCurriculum Consultant, Secondary905-632-6314 x 568
Crowell, JeffSuperintendent of Education, Curriculum Services905-632-6314 x 123
Dal Ben, PatriciaCurriculum Consultant, Secondary905-632-6314 x 211
Davison, KristenCurriculum Consultant, Secondary905-632-6314 x 208
Dean, RenataCurriculum Consultant, French as a Second Language905-632-6314 x 210
Dolan, TrishElementary Itinerant905-333-3374
Emerson, KyleeElementary Itinerant905-333-3374
Flood, FrancescaElementary (STEAM) Itinerant905-632-6314
Goh, MichelleElementary Itinerant905-333-3374
Holmes, AntoniettaManager, Early Childhood Educators905-632-6314 x 222
Heath, MargaretSecretary, Curriculum Services905-632-6314 x 202
Irvine, KathyElementary Itinerant905-333-3374
Kavanagh, AudreyResource Library Technician905-632-4814 x 5667
Kenney, JoanneCurriculum Consultant, Elementary905-632-6314 x 205
Kovacs, MattCurriculum Consultant, Secondary905-632-6314
Lourenco, DanielleElementary (STEAM) Itinerant905-632-6314
Mckee, KathrynElementary (STEAM) Itinerant905-632-6314
Mickle, JacquelineCurriculum Consultant, Elementary905-632-6314 x 243
Murray, LindaManager of Library Services905-632-6314 x 5641
Piotrowski, RobertEnglish as a Second Language Lead905-630-0054
Policelli, AgostinaSecretary, Curriculum Services905-632-6314 x 301
Priest-Brown, JaclynCurriculum Consultant, Elementary905-632-6314 x 214
Robinson, CherylLibrarian – Resource Centre905-632-4814 x 5671
Saevil, SherryIndigenous Education Advisor905-632-6314 x 247
Shewfelt, TerriResource Library Technician905-632-4814 x 5691
Sorrenti-Thomas, IsabellaElementary Itinerant905-333-3374
Staples, JillCurriculum Coordinator905-632-6314 x 206
Spurrell, AmyElementary (STEAM) Itinerant905-632-6314
Turner, CatherineAdministrative Assistant, Curriculum905-632-6314 x123

Event Mgmt., Community Liaison & Support Services

Jewell, ChristopherManager, Event Mgmt, Community Liaison & Support905-632-6314 x 157

Facility Management Services

Abrahams, CourtneySenior Manager, Capital Projects905-632-6314 x 170
Allum, SteveManager, Energy and Environmental905-632-6314 x 187
Baptista, RossManager, Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 177
Bryant, ClaytonSenior Manager, School Operations905-632-6314 x 172
DeMelo, JosephManager, Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 179
Duffield, JoshManager, Capital and Renewal Managment905-632-6314 x 185
Merrick, RyanSuperintendent Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 171
Sacchetti, AlfredoManager, Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 176
Sayers, DonnaAdministrative Assistant, Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 171
Shaver, LukeSupervisor, Building Services905-632-6300 x 182
Van Dyk, TroyManager, Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 177
Watkins, GraemeManager, Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 173
Wellings, CodieSupervisor, Facility Management Services905-632-6314 x 184

Human Resources Services

Adams, MelissaHuman Resource Information System Officer905-632-6314 x 167
Brigant, HeidiHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 239
Cockwell, LaviniaAdministrative Assistant, Human Resources905-632-6314 x 129
Didio, JoanneWSIB Officer905-632-6314 x 168
DuCharme, RebeccaHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 151
Ervin, KimberlyRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 154
Frees, LauraSenior Manager, Human Resources Services905-632-6314 x 166
George, KimberlyHealth and Safety Officer905-632-6314 x 174
Ilczyna, DarleneSenior Manager, Human Resources Services905-632-6314 x 186
Jurus, JoanneHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 138
Milanczak, ChristineRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 158
Ongaro, KatieHuman Resources Analyst905-632-6314 x 238
Renouf, AshleighAttendance Support Officer905-632-6314 x 374
Reynolds, CourtneyRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 155
Rubino, JosephineRecruitment Officer905-632-6314 x 117
Santini, EdeaHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 105
Silva, ElizabethHuman Resources Assistant905-632-6314 x 152
Stumpo, AngelaManager, Employee Relations905-632-6314 x 137

Information Technology Services

Alfano, MichaelComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Bartol, MichaelManager, Network Security905-632-6314 x 559
Boich, JeffComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Bonnar, WilliamComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Bryer, GrantComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 565
Cripps, WilliamSenior Manager, I.T. Services905-632-6314 x 563
Dick, RyanI.T. Development Officer905-632-6314 x 573
Dixon, TrevorSchool Administration Systems Liaison905-632-6314 x 7140
Elshof, LukeSchool Administration Systems Liaison (Temporary)905-632-6314
Epifano, BrandonComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Fakhoury, TamaraSchool Administration Systems Liaison 905-632-6314 x 561
Gordon, MathiasComputer Technician905-632-6314
Guagliano, RogerStudent Information Systems Analyst905-632-6314 x558
Guy, DanComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Havens, RobertApplication Analyst905-632-6314 x 571
Hernandez, OscarApplication Analyst905-632-6314 x 000
Hunt, CarlComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Hussain, SaleemDatabase Administrator905-632-6314 x 567
Javor, MartinSchool Administration Systems Liaison905-632-6314 x 569
Keenan, BradNetwork Analyst905-632-6314 x 579
Lowes, JordanComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 551
Maggio, JasonApplication Analyst905-632-6314 x 562
Mandapathil, BinceComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 560
Merritt, Kellan Computer Technician (Temporary) 905-632-6314
Montoya, MelbaManager, Information Systems905-632-6314 x 557
Putnins, DanielComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Ribble, ToddComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000
Silva, PauloI.T. Development Officer905-632-6314 x 566
Stipancic, FrankComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 565
Su, SophiaReporting Analyst905-632-6314
Tam, TimNetwork Analyst905-632-6314 x 554
Velasquez, VictorI.T. Development Officer905-632-6314 x 555
Wozny, RebeccaSchool Administration Systems Liaison (Temporary)905-632-6314
Zachajusz, ChristianComputer Technician905-632-6314 x 000

Mail Services

Fillion, NandaneeMail Clerk905-632-6314 x 139
Daniel VelasquezMail Clerk905-632-6314 x 329

Office of the Director

Daly, PatrickDirector of Education905-632-6314 x 115
Di Pietro, RosieExecutive Assistant905-632-6314 x 115
Grysiuk, MarkManager, Privacy and Records Information Mgmt.905-632-6314 x 233
Jayaraman, SitaSenior Manager, Human Rights and Equity905-632-6314 x 146

Payroll Services

Clozza, AmandaPayroll Advisor905-632-6314 x 330
Danailovska, IvanaPayroll Advisor905-632-6314 x 148
Levstek, LuisaPayroll Advisor905-632-6314 x 149
Lewis, SusanPayroll Supervisor905-632-6314 x 143
Rust, Ann-MarieManager, Payroll Services905-632-6314 x 164
Skachkova, MargaritaPayroll Advisor905-632-6314

Planning Services

Emery, EricaPlanning / Enrolment Clerk 905-632-6314 x 165
Gunasekara, DhilanPlanning Officer905-632-6314 x 134
Labonte, TracyInternational Student Admissions Clerk905-632-6314 x 153
Laurin, CorinnePlanning / Enrolment Clerk905-632-6314 x 147
Palucci, ClaudiaPlanning / Enrolment Clerk (Temporary)905-632-6300 x 165
Pazner, KathiePlanning Officer905-632-6314
Stawarek, RudyGIS / Jr. Planning Officer905-632-6314 x 232
Vidovic, BrankoSenior Manager 905-632-6300 x 107

Print Services

Csaszar, CharlieSupervisor, Printing Services905-632-6314 x 109
Ilustre, IrwinPrint Room Clerk905-632-6314 x 116
Mac Neil, NormanPrint Room Clerk905-632-6314 x 116
Zachajusz, BeataPrint Room Clerk905-632-6314 x 116

Purchasing Services

Chanthavong, JamesPurchasing Officer905-632-6314 x 136
O’Keefe, RosemaryPurchasing Clerk905-632-6314 x 189
Reid, CrystalPurchasing Officer905-632-6314 x 229
Tkalcic, DanielManager, Purchasing Services905-632-6314 x 132

Research & Development Services

Campopiano, AllanResearch Analyst905-632-6314 x 367
Collimore, Lisa-MarieChief Officer, Research and Development905-632-6314 x 370
McDonald, JenniferResearch Officer905-632-6300 x 326
Walters, ZoeResearcher905-632-6314 x 224

School Services

Bakaic, EmiSuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 127
Brown, AndreaAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 120
Cordeiro, AnthonySuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 181
Dinolfo, NancySuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 120
Naar, LorraineSuperintendent of Education905-632-6314 x 135
Piva, NickieAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 181
Trolio, ElizabethAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 135
Zammit, MartaAdministrative Assistant, Academic905-632-6314 x 127

Special Education Services

Abercrombie, KathrynSpeech-Language Pathologist 905-632-6314 x 346
Acheson, JaneActing Chief Social Worker905-632-6314 x 343
Agnew, LiamBlind/Low Vision ISERT
Anderson, JessicaPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 411
Araujo, VivianItinerant Educational Assisant
Archibald, JenniferPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 340
Ashton, SharonPsycho-Educational Consultant 905-632-6314 x 412
Balogh, StephanySuperintendent, Special Education Services905-632-6314 x 125
Bator, AnitaConsultant Special Education Elementary905-632-6314 x 310
Bauman, ClaudiaConsultant Special Education Elementary905-632-6314 x 338
Bertrand, NadineItinerant SERT
Borg, AndreaCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 393
Boyle, RondaDeaf & Hard of Hearing ISERT905-632-6314
Brown, GlendaChief of Mental Health Programming905-632-6314 x 347
Bryant, RobinSpeech-Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 359
Buist, SarahSocial Worker Lead
Bukvic, EileenItinerant SERT
Butyniec, VanessaDead & Hard of Hearing ISERT
Calinescu, CarmenPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 410
Collins, JenniferCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 319
Cooke, AngelaCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 399
Cordeiro, Andrew Itinerant SERT
Costantini, SaundraDeaf & Hard of Hearing Itinerant SERT905-632-6314
Cottick, CourtneyBehaviour Analyst 905-632-6314 x 341
Crawford, RhondaSocial Worker Lead
Cvetas, AndraItinerant Educational Assistant
DaSilva, BrittanySpeech-Language Pathologst905-632-6314 x 302
Davis, JacquelineSocial Worker Lead
Dawson, KimItinerant Child and Youth Counsellor
Delmas, MikelPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 339
D’Mello, CharmaineItinerant Educational Assistant
Dupasquier, MarinaPsycho-Educational Consultant 905-632-6314 x 377
Fenwick, MelaniePsycho-Educational Consultant 905-632-6314 x 394
Flanagan, JodyItinerant SERT
Flis, AshleySpecial Education Consultant905-632-6314 x 318
Foese, OliverChief Psychologist905-632-6314 x 334
Franz, NicoleBehaviour Analyst 905-632-6314 x 344
Garner, CherieSecretary, Special Education Services 905-632-6300 x 361
Goulet, MelanieBehaviour Analyst905-632-6314 x 344
Hansuid, DanielleItinerant Educational Assistant
Hayami, JodiSpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 353
Hughes, AndreaAdministrative Assistant, Special Education905-632-6300 x 125
Hultink, GerritPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 376
Jones, AndreaManager, Educational Assistants905-632-6314 x 317
Kollee, DeniseChief, Speech & Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 309
LaFlair, SusanCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 307
Langan, LeslieSpeech Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 352
Lannutti, FionaItinerant SERT
Larkin, JodiBehaviour Analyst905-632-6314 x 341
Lynam, TeriSpeech-Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 396
Lynch, Mary BethItinerant Educational Assistant
Lyytikainen, HeatherSpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 342
Maggio, JasonSpecial Education Application Analyst905-632-6314 x 562
Major, JoanneItinerant Educational Assistant
Mann, KathrynBehaviour Analyst905-632-6300 x 341
Marzilli, DianaItinerant Educational Assistant
Matthews, CarolynSpeech-Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 356
Mauth-Arseneault, JaneItinerant SERT905-632-6314
May, KristinSpeech-Language Pathologist 905-632-6314 x 302
McCarthy, KarenSpecial Education Consultant905-632-6314 x 312
McInnis, JamesItinerant SERT905-632-6314
Merla, CarmelaItinerant SERT
Messina, KristenBlind/Low Vision Itinerant SERT905-632-6314
Mulcahy Rolfe, ElaineItinerant Child and Youth Counsellor
Novelli, ChelseaPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 308
Nunez, CathleenSpeech-Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 358
Oghenekowho, TrishaSocial Worker Lead
Oliveira, FranItinerant SERT
O’Reilly, JodiSpecial Education Coordinator905-632-6314 x 357
Palazzese, DanielItinerant SERT
Pariselli, BiancaCommunicative Disorders Assistant905-632-6314 x 365
Putnins, DanSpecial Education Application Analyst905-632-6314 x 562
Rajaratnam, JoannaSecretary, Special Education Services905-632-6300 x 314
Richardson, ReonaSpecial Education Consultant 905-632-6314 x 315
Riddle, BertItinerant SERT
Rossit, DebbieItinerant Educational Assistant
Santarelli, GregItinerant SERT
Smith, MarionItinerant Educational Assistant
Spicer, StephanieSecretary, Special Education Services905-632-6314 x 345
Teremy, SimoneManager, Educational Assistants905-632-6314 x 163
Thompson, JenniferSEA Consultant905-632-6314 x 332
Vacca, LisaSpecial Education Consultant 905-632-6314 x 577
Van Reenen, TammySpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 321
Wheatley, TaraBehaviour Analyst905-632-6314 x 341
Woolfson, SharonSpeech and Language Pathologist905-632-6314 x 351
Wright, TracyItinerant Child and Youth Counsellor905-632-6314 x 306
Yuan, Le-AnhPsycho-Educational Consultant905-632-6314 x 236
Zaman, AnniolaItinerant Educational Assistant

Staff Development & Faith Formation Services

Federico, GillianSystem Chaplaincy Leader and Faith Animator905-632-6314 x 121

Strategic Communications Services

Bartucci, AmandaCommunications Officer905-632-6314 x 246
De Franco, RobCreative Design Officer905-632-6314 x 126
Gligoric, JulianaJunior Communications Officer905-632-6314 x 230
Swinden, AndreaManager, Strategic Communications905-632-6314 x 159
Thurston, GloriaSwitchboard/Receptionist905-632-6314 x 0

Student Success

Bond, LindaAdministrative Assistant, Student Success905-632-6314 x 124
Butera, MelanieSecondary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055
Davison, KristenCurriculum Consultant Secondary905-632-4814 x 5055
Dietrich, JohnCurriculum Consultant, Experiential Learning905-632-4814 x 5055
Esteban, RonaldSecondary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055
Jenkins, CatherineCurriculum Consultant Secondary905-632-6314 x 213
Turchet, AndreaSecondary Teacher905-632-4814 x 5055